Doctoral education groups

The head of department (prefekt) is ultimately responsible for doctoral education at department level. At each department there are also one or more doctoral education groups that prepare these questions. The groups consist of representatives of both supervisors and doctoral students.

Department of Epidemiology and Global Health

Ulrika Harju (Convener, Administrator)
Mazen Baroudi (Doctoral Student Representative)
Lars Lindholm
Marie Lindqvist
Miguel San Sebastian

Department of Public Health and Clinical Medicine

Section of Medicine
Per Wester (Convener)
Hedi Kriit (Doctoral Student Representative)
Elin Lindahl (Administrator)
Lisbeth Slunga-Järvholm

Section of Family Medicine
Olov Rolandsson (Convener)
Elin Lindahl (Administrator)

Department of Integrative Medical Biology

Paul Kingham (Convener)
Anita Dreyer-Perkiömäki (Administrator)
Anne Therese Lauvrud (Doctoral Student Representative)
Mikko Lammi
Sara Wilson

Department of Surgical and Perioperative Sciences

Michael Haney (Convener)
Anna-Maria Eriksson (Administrator)
Ulf Gunnarsson
Moa Lindgren (Doctoral Student Representative)

Department of Clinical Microbiology

Constantin Urban (Convener)
Maja Ingo (Administrator)
Johan Normark
Ebba Rosendal (Doctoral Student Representative)
Anna Överby Wernstedt

Department of Clinical Sciences

David Lindquist (Convener)
Roberth Adebahr (Doctoral Student Representative)
Karin Brunnegård
Inga Dennhag
Isabell Hedberg (Doctoral Student Representative)
Thorbjörn Holmlund
Annika Idahl
Jussi Jokinen
Fredrik Karlsson
Torbjörn Lind
Christina Lindén
Jan Malm
Karin Moström (Administrator)
Maud Normark (Administrator)
Olof Sandström

Department of Medical Biosiences

Karin Nylander (Convener)
Olivia Carlund (Doctoral Student Representative)
Johan Hultdin

Department of Medical Biochemistry

Nasim Sabouri (Convener)
Annika Breidenstein (Doctoral Student Representative)
Ignacio Mir-Sanchis 
Erlinda Bohman (Administrator)

Department of Molecular Biology

Ulrich von Pawel-Rammingen (Convener)
Anna Berghard
Annika Berglund (Administrator)
Jacob Lewerentz (Doctoral Student Representative)
Mikael Wikström (Administrator)

Department of Odontology

Anders Johansson (Convener)
Mattias Pettersson
Mark Lindholm (Doctoral Student Representative)
Patrik Wallström (Administrator)
Catharina Österlund

Department of Nursing

Åsa Audulv
Rebecca Baxter
Karin Bölenius (Region Västerbotten)
Monica Christianson
Eva Ericson-Lidman
Maria Forsner
Per Fransson
Senada Hajdarevic
Åsa Hörnsten
Ulf Isaksson
Britt-Marie Lindgren
Birgitta Nilsson (Administrator)
Marlene Nordlander
Birgitta Olofsson
Margareta Persson
Gunilla Strandberg
Karin Sundin

Department of Community Medicine and Rehabilitation

Martin Björklund (Convener)
Maria Berglind (Administrator)
Anders Eriksson 
Ingeborg Nilsson
Peter Nordström
Emil Rapo (Doctoral Student Representative)
Britt-Marie Stålnacke
Apostolos Theos

Department of Radiation Sciences

Anders Eklund (Convener)
Jennifer Frankel (Doctoral Student Representative)
Beatrice Melin
Tufve Nyholm
Katrine Riklund
Urban Wiklund
Maria Wing (Administrator)

UCMM

Simon Tuck (Convener)
Ulf Ahlgren
Max Hahn (Doctoral Student Representative)
Lina Sollén (Administrator)

Lena Åminne
9/5/2022