Directors of studies and programme directors

Directors of studies:

Applied Physics and Electronics Per Kvarnbrink
Chemistry Patrik Andersson
Karina Persson
Computing Science Jan-Erik Moström
Ecology and Environmental Studies Caroline Blomquist
Institute of Design Oscar Björk
Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics Peter Anton
Molecular Biology Matthew Francis
Plant Physiology Laszlo Bako
Physics Hans Forsman
School of Architecture Michael Gruber
Science and Mathematics Education

Mathias Norqvist

Lotta Vingsle

Programme directors and study counsellors:

 Education programme  Programme director Programme study counsellor
Master of Science in Engineering:    
Engineering Biotechnology Lena Svensson Viktoria Vedin
Energy Engineering Jimmy Vesterberg Robert Eklund
Engineering and Management Leif Nilsson Lars-Daniel Öhman
Interaction Technology and Design Engineering Thomas Mejtoft Lena Palmquist
Computing Science and Engineering Henrik Björklund Marie Nordström
Engineering Physics Maria Hamrin Carolina Näslund
Engineering Common Entrance Håkan Lindkvist Håkan Lindkvist
Bachelor of Science in Engineering:    
Civil Engineering Fredrik Häggström

Annika Moström

Catharina Åhgren

Electronic and Computer Engineering Björne Lindberg John Berge
Electrical Power Engineering Björne Lindberg Catharina Åhgren
Energy Engineering Anders Åstrand Catharina Åhgren
Mechanical Engineering Florian Schmidt Catharina Åhgren
Bachelor programmes:    
Biology and Earth Science Ulla Carlsson-Granér Maria Karlsson
Computing Science Jerry Eriksson Lennart Steinvall
Environmental Health Åsa Berglund Maria Karlsson
Industrial Design Per Sihlén Adrian Löwander
Life Science Erik Chorell,
Mattias Alenius
Maria Jansson,
Viktoria Vedin
Other programmes:    
Pharmacy (Bachelor) Jerker Fick Sanna Bränström
Pharmacy (Master) Jerker Fick Sanna Bränström
Architecture Sangram Shirke Sofia Mikaelsson

University Diploma programmes:

   
Process operator Lisa Lundin Sanna Bränström
Master's programmes:    
Environmental Sciences with focus on sustainable development Tom Korsman Maria Karlsson
Advanced Product Design Thomas Degn Birgitta Sundberg
Architecture and Urban Design Sangram Shirke Sofia Mikaelsson
Artificial Intelligence Ola Ringdahl  
Chemistry Christiane Funk Solomon Tesfalidet
Computing Science Jerry Eriksson Jerry Eriksson
Ecology Johan Olofsson Maria Karlsson
Earth Science Ann-Kristin Bergström Maria Karlsson
Interaction Design Christoffel Kuenen Birgitta Sundberg
Mathematical Statistics Victor Falgas-Ravry Lars-Daniel Öhman
Mathematics Victor Falgas-Ravry Lars-Daniel Öhman 
Molecular Biology  Matthew Francis Viktoria Vedin
Pharmacy Jerker Fick Sanna Bränström
Physics Jens Zamanian Jens Zamanian
Plant and Forest Biotechnology Laszlo Bako  
Robotics and Control Sven Rönnbäck Sven Rönnbäck
Transportation Design Jonas Sandström Birgitta Sundberg 
Anna-Lena Lindskog
9/7/2021