Doctoral studies groups

The head of the department is responsible for doctoral studies at the department. At each department there are also one or more doctoral studies groups that prepare these questions. The groups consists of representatives for both supervisors and doctoral students. You can find the head of the departments in the right column.

Department of Clinical Microbiology

Mari Norgren (coordinator)
Maja Ingo (administrator)
Ebba Rosendal (doctoral student)
Constantin Urban
Anna Överby Wernstedt

Department of Clinical Science

Fredrik Karlsson (coordinator)
Stina Alm (doctoral student)
Anders Behndig 
Martin Fahlström
Eva Henje
Thorbjörn Holmlund
Annika Idahl
Jussi Jokinen
Torbjörn Lind
Christina Lindén
Jan Malm
Karin Moström (administrator)
Maud Normark (administrator)
Emilia Sundström (doctoral student)

Department of Community Medicine and Rehabilitation

Martin Björklund (coordinator)
Chatarina Carlén (administrator)
Anders Eriksson
Elin Granholm (doctoral student)
Ingeborg Nilsson
Peter Nordström
Britt-Marie Stålnacke
Apostolos Theos

Department of Epidemiology and Global Health

Ulrika Harju (coordinator, administrator)
Mazen Baroudi (doctoral student)
Lars Lindholm
Marie Lindqvist
Miguel San Sebastian

Department of Integrative Medical Biology

Staffan Johansson (coordinator)
Anita Dreyer-Perkiömäki (administrator)
Paul Kingham
Elise Koch (doctoral student)
Mikko Lammi
Nadia Ferry Yassin

Department of Medical Biochemistry and Biophysics

Nasim Sabouri (coordinator)
Thomas Borén
Josefin Forslund (doctoral student)
Ingrid Råberg (administrator)

Department of Medical Biosciences

Karin Nylander (coordinator)
Johan Hultdin
Olivia Carlund (doctoral student)

Department of Molecular Biology

Ulrich von Pawel-Rammingen (coordinator)
Anna Berghard
Annika Berglund (administrator)
Jacob Lewerentz (doctoral student)
Mikael Wikström (administrator)

Department of Nursing

Åsa Audulv
Rebecca Baxter
Karin Bölenius (Region Västerbotten)
Monica Christianson
Eva Ericson-Lidman
Maria Forsner
Per Fransson
Senada Hajdarevic
Åsa Hörnsten
Ulf Isaksson
Britt-Marie Lindgren
Birgitta Nilsson (administrator)
Marlene Nordlander
Birgitta Olofsson
Margareta Persson
Gunilla Strandberg
Karin Sundin

Department of Odontology

Pernilla Lif Holgersson (coordinator)
Mattias Pettersson
Malin Järnskoog (administrator)
Mark Lindholm (doctoral student)

Department of Public Health and Clinical Medicine

Family Medicine
Olov Rolandsson (coordinator)
Elin Lindahl (administrator)

Medicine and Sustainable health
Per Wester (coordinator)
Elin Lindahl (administrator)
Lisbeth Slunga-Järvholm
Albin Stjernbrandt (doctoral student)

Department of Radiation Sciences

Anders Eklund (coordinator)
Jennifer Frankel (doctoral student)
Beatrice Melin
Tufve Nyholm
Urban Wiklund
Katrine Riklund
Maria Wing (administrator)

Department of Surgical and Perioperative Sciences

Michael Haney (coordinator)
Anna-Maria Eriksson (administrator)
Ulf Gunnarsson
Moa Lindgren (doctoral student)

UCMM

Simon Tuck (coordinator)
Ulf Ahlgren
Max Hahn (doctoral student)
Lina Sollén (administrator)

Gunilla Mårald
10/15/2020