The head of department is ultimately responsible for doctoral education at department level. At each department there is a doctoral education group that prepare these questions. The group consist of representatives of both supervisors and doctoral students. The chairman of the group represents the department in the Council for Doctoral Education.
Department of Clinical Microbiology
Constantin Urban (Chair)
Kristina Thelin (Administrator)
Johan Normark
Anders Sjöstedt
Mattias Forsell
Anna Överby Wernstedt
Department of Clinical Sciences
Aleksandra McGrath (Chair)
Ruben Kreku (Doctoral Student Representative)
Karin Brunnegård
Inga Dennhag
Isabell Hedberg (Doctoral Student Representative)
Thorbjörn Holmlund
Annika Idahl
Jussi Jokinen
Fredrik Nylén
Torbjörn Lind
Anders Behndig
Peter Sundström
Karin Moström (Administrator)
Maud Normark (Administrator)
Olof Sandström
David Lindquist
Helena Harding
Maria Karlsson
Department of Community Medicine and Rehabilitation
Martin Björklund (Chair)
Johanna Frank (Administrator)
Anders Eriksson
Xiaolei Hu
Hugo Lövheim
Gustaf Magaard (Doctoral Student Representative)
Margarita Mondaca
Christer Malm
Department of Diagnostics and Intervention
Jonna Wilén (Chair)
Michael Haney
Anders Eklund
Anna-Maria Eriksson (Administrator)
Idah Sandqvist (Administrator)
Tobias Tengström (Administrator)
Cecilia Björnfot (Doctoral Student Representative)
Jessica Lindberg (Doctoral Student Representative)
Department of Epidemiology and Global Health
Ulrika Harju (Convener, Administrator)
Cartrine Anyango-Odhiambo (Doctoral Student Representative)
Isabel Goicolea
Marie Lindqvist
Department of Medical and Translational Biology
Paul Kingham (Chair)
Linnéa Andersson (Administrator)
Vanessa Crine (Doctoral Student Representative)
Mikko Lammi
Sara Wilson
Simon Tuck (Unit of Molecular Medicine)
Ulf Ahlgren (Deputy Unit of Molecular Medicine)
Department of Medical Biochemistry
Nasim Sabouri (Chair)
Tran Nguyen (Doctoral Student Representative)
Ignacio Mir-Sanchis
Anette Humby (Administrator)
Department of Medical Biosciences
Karin Nylander (Convener)
Olivia Carlund (Doctoral Student Representative)
Johan Hultdin
Department of Molecular Biology
Johan Holmberg (Chair)
Felipe Cava
Margalida Esteva Socias (Doctoral Student Representative)
Jörgen Johansson
Jan Larsson
Peter Lind
Barbara Sixt
Viktor Skog (Administrator)
Department of Nursing
Åsa Audulv (Chair)
Ulf Isaksson
Susanne Ragnarsson
Karin Bölenius
Annika Backman
Maria Lindqvist
Birgitta Nilsson (administrator)
Anna-Lena Stenlund (Doctoral Student Representative)
Ingrid Olsson (Doctoral Student Representative)
Stina Kallerhult-Hermansson (Doctoral Student Representative)
Department of Odontology
Anna Lövgren (Chair)
Pernilla Lundberg
Zeinab Razooqi (Doctoral Student Representative)
Carina Öhman (Administrator)
Department of Public Health and Clinical Medicine
Per Wester (Chair)
Alva Hansson (Doctoral Student Representative)
Elin Lindahl (Administrator)
Maria Sandström (Administrator)
Malin Sjöström
Jens Wahlström